- Advertisement -

BROWNWOOD – Howard Payne University recognized 227 students for academic success during the spring 2021 semester. Students must earn a 4.0 grade point average to be named to the President’s list, a 3.65-3.99 grade point average to be named to the Dean’s List and a 3.5-3.64 grade point average to be named to the Honor Roll. To be eligible, students must be enrolled in 12 or more semester credit hours and have no grade of Fail (F), No Grade (NG) or Incomplete Grade (I) for all courses attempted.

 

This month’s sponsor

Abbott

Kylie Johnson, President’s List

 

Abilene

Bethany McClure, President’s List

 

Alleyton

Julia Catlett, President’s List

 

Amarillo

Abigail Laubhan, Honor Roll

 

Anson

Ivy Barbian, Honor Roll

 

Argyle

Jay Helzer, President’s List

 

Austin

Casey Dufner, President’s List

Chiana Potts, President’s List

 

Bangs

Aleah Curtis, President’s List

Andrew Hackney, Honor Roll

Alek Mendoza, President’s List

Abigail Poling, Honor Roll

Maya Rivera, President’s List

 

Bastrop

Antonio Zermeno, Honor Roll

 

Bells

Haley Arledge, President’s List

 

Bellville

Brittany Paget Faught, President’s List

Clay Wicklein, Dean’s List

 

Bertram

David Frost, Honor Roll

 

Blanket

Kaitlyn Graham, President’s List

Esmeralda Maldonado, President’s List

 

Boerne

Leah Gordish, Dean’s List

 

Bonham

Zoe Sprayberry, Honor Roll

 

Bossier City, Louisiana

Cynthia Montalvo, Dean’s List

 

Brady

Jeffrey Gilseth, President’s List

 

Brazoria

Emma Kacal, President’s List

 

Brownfield

Conner Faught, Dean’s List

 

Brownwood

Allison Allen, Honor Roll

Alexandria Barnett, President’s List

Haleigh Clevenger, President’s List

Isabel Clevenger, President’s List

Jordan Coronado, President’s List

Cali Darnell, Dean’s List

Regina Dunlap, President’s List

Sarah German, Honor Roll

Derek Gifford, President’s List

Laurel Glass, Dean’s List

Ellen Gonzalez, Honor Roll

Kyle Hampton, President’s List

Lunday Maninger, Honor Roll

Chloe McDonald, Dean’s List

Simone Morris, President’s List

Rosa Munoz, President’s List

Daniel Patterson, Dean’s List

Tristan Petty, Honor Roll

Jessica Phariss, Dean’s List

Jacob Ruiz, Dean’s List

Caleb Schoen, President’s List

Caleb Wheelington, Dean’s List

Brienna Williams, President’s List

Christina Zamarripa, President’s List

 

Buda

Mariah Gonzales, President’s List

 

Buna

Dalton Tousha, Honor Roll

 

Caddo Mills

Kaitlyn Elsten, President’s List

 

Celina

Rishona Raub, President’s List

 

Center Point

Mackenzie Lyon, Honor Roll

 

Chandler

Carter Renfro, President’s List

 

Cibolo

Micah McDowell, President’s List

 

Cisco

Jeramy Dodson, President’s List

 

Cleburne

Landon Clark, Dean’s List

 

Cleveland

Isabella Buckley, President’s List

 

College Station

Ashley Burrow, President’s List

 

Colorado City

Arabella Douglas, President’s List

 

Comanche

Allison Auvenshine, Dean’s List

Zeph Christian, Dean’s List

Brianne Davis, Dean’s List

Collin Davis, President’s List

 

Conroe

Grace Beckmeyer, President’s List

Benjamin Schardt, Dean’s List

 

Crosby

Brandon Diaz, Dean’s List

 

Cypress

Hunter Cheek, Honor Roll

 

De Kalb

Daniel Puente, Honor Roll

 

Denison

Shayla Love, Dean’s List

 

Denton

Parker Brown, Dean’s List

 

Discovery Bay, California

Trevor Fletcher, President’s List

 

Eagle Pass

Lizbeth Huerta, Dean’s List

 

Early

Rachel Acker, President’s List

Jake Angerstein, Honor Roll

Caleb Callaway, Honor Roll

Annikka Chavez, President’s List

MaKayla De Leon, President’s List

Lauren Haines, Dean’s List

Xavier Haines, President’s List

Seth Jesko, Dean’s List

Joe McKee, Dean’s List

Linsey Piper, President’s List

Austin Warner, Dean’s List

Haylee Allgood, President’s List

 

Eastland

Katelyn Bird, President’s List

 

Edgard, Louisiana

Bria Neal, Dean’s List

 

Edgewood, New Mexico

Madison Tuck, President’s List

 

El Paso

Mary Anne Gaulke, Dean’s List

Garrett Shelton, Dean’s List

Maria Wright, Dean’s List

 

Elgin

David Jaramillo-Alejo, Dean’s List

 

Euless

Amanda Moore, President’s List

 

Farwell

Elizabeth Torres, President’s List

 

Flower Mound          

Jared Pollock, Honor Roll

 

Floydada

Hannah Morales, Dean’s List

 

Fort Stockton

Jessenia Ureste, Honor Roll

 

Fort Worth

Brian Harris, Honor Roll

Lucy Manning, Dean’s List

Savannah Miller, President’s List

Chandler Paul, Honor Roll

Katharina Van Wyk, Honor Roll

Joel Willis, Honor Roll

 

Frisco

Rebekah Barnett, President’s List

Tanner Benson, Dean’s List

Madison Marzullo, Honor Roll

 

Frost

Karlie Scott, President’s List

 

Fulshear

Carrie Gerdes, President’s List

 

Galveston

Sierra Ross, President’s List

 

Gatesville

Alex Mata, Dean’s List

 

Georgetown

Jadin Heriford, Dean’s List

 

Gilmer

BraeLynn Harris, Dean’s List

 

Goldthwaite

Amber Breum, Honor Roll

 

Grand Prairie

Reese Ridder, Dean’s List

 

Hallettsville

Delaney Etzler, Honor Roll

 

Harker Heights

Jesus Rodriguez, Honor Roll

 

Harlingen

Ezra Rubio, President’s List

 

Haskell

Krysta Bunch, President’s List

 

Hico

Sara Heinrichs, President’s List

 

Houston

David Berzins, Dean’s List

Reagan Coleman, President’s List

Alyssa Corpus, Dean’s List

Eduardo Flores, Honor Roll

 

Humble

Jamen Adamson, Honor Roll

 

Ira

Kolten Welch, President’s List

 

Irving

Landin Blass, Dean’s List

Delaney Castor, President’s List

 

Jones Creek

Rylee McGee, Dean’s List

 

Junction

Jewel Schoppe, Dean’s List

 

Katy

Jacob Smith, President’s List

 

Kaufman

Jenna Stuard, President’s List

 

Kemp

Alexander Glass, Honor Roll

 

Kempner

Monica Garza, President’s List

 

Kerrville

Morgan Patterson, President’s List

Brooke Robbins, President’s List

 

Kilgore

Harlee Bigg, Dean’s List

 

Killeen

Fabianna Bennett, Honor Roll

 

Krugerville

Brenden Hough, President’s List

 

La Vernia

Devin Schurman, Dean’s List

 

Lake Jackson

Mackenzie Langham, Dean’s List

 

Lampasas

Austin Martin, Honor Roll

Matthew Martin, Honor Roll

McKennah Randall, Honor Roll

Hope Veroneau, President’s List

 

Lawn

Carlie Voce, Dean’s List

 

League City

Annie Johnson, Dean’s List

 

Leander

Madeline DuPre, Dean’s List

 

Lewisville

Cadence Hindman, Dean’s List

Christopher Nino, Dean’s List

 

Lockhart

Madison Zardiackas, President’s List

 

Longview

Daniela Puente, President’s List

 

Lorena

Katherine Burnside, President’s List

 

Maple Grove, Minnesota

Victoria Johnson, Honor Roll

 

Marlin

Chelsey Harris, Dean’s List

 

May

Tristyn Dunlap, President’s List

Emily O’Neill, President’s List

 

McCaulley

Bridget Watson, Dean’s List

 

McKinney

Madison McGarrh, Dean’s List

Mark Sisemore, President’s List

 

Melissa

Kyle Smith, President’s List

 

Midland

Jacob Lehrer, Honor Roll

 

Miles

Catlyn Ward, President’s List

 

Mullin

Myra Mensch, Dean’s List

 

Nederland

Hallie Burden, Honor Roll

 

New Braunfels

Kaedie Riggins, Honor Roll

 

North Richland Hills

Ryan Cottrell, Dean’s List

 

Odessa

Kendra Cecil, President’s List

 

Pampa

Taylor Jefferis, Dean’s List

 

Pearland

Melinda Mendoza, President’s List

 

Plano

Hayley North, Dean’s List

 

Poolville

Brycen Martin, President’s List

 

Richland Springs

Joelli Atkinson, President’s List

 

Richmond

Heath Cook, Honor Roll

 

Rising Star

Jaden Baker, Honor Roll

Taylor Cox Chandler, Honor Roll

 

Robstown

Bret Eisenbach, Dean’s List

Emily McClendon, President’s List

 

Rockdale

Brian Blanchard, President’s List

Erin Blanchard, Dean’s List

 

Round Rock

Ryan McCord, Dean’s List

 

Rowlett

Trynadee Greenwell, President’s List

 

Royse City

Brett Martinez, President’s List

 

Rusk

Nicholas Acker, Honor Roll

 

Sachse

Michael Harris, Dean’s List

 

San Angelo

Kelsey Bunch, President’s List

 

San Antonio

Hailey Albrecht, President’s List

Salina Ali, Honor Roll

Robert Avella, President’s List

Elizabeth Benn, Dean’s List

Vicente Castro, Dean’s List

Daisy Flores, President’s List

Mary Lane, President’s List

Daniel Sustaita, Honor Roll

 

San Marcos

Tyler Howard, Honor Roll

 

Seguin

Madeline Rhodes, President’s List

 

Splendora

Jessie Paris, President’s List

 

Spring

Katherine Hill, Honor Roll

 

Stanton

Payge Grable, President’s List

 

Stephenville

Shelley Eklund, President’s List

Madison Gilder, President’s List

Grace Hawkins, Dean’s List

 

Strawn

Kassidy Nowak, Dean’s List

 

Sugar Land

William Burford, Honor Roll

 

Sweetwater

Hayden Adams, Honor Roll

 

Teague

Kiley Persons, President’s List

 

Telephone

Bree Cason, President’s List

 

Temple

Laira Card, Dean’s List

 

Trophy Club

Chase Pittman, President’s List

 

Tucson, Arizona

Karissa Dusek, President’s List

 

Tuscola

Dylan Martin, Honor Roll

 

Universal City

Elena Standridge, President’s List

 

Valley Mills

Mills Wood, President’s List

 

Waco

Veaney Cazares, Dean’s List

 

Waller

JT Howard, President’s List

 

Water Valley

Brittany Sutton, President’s List

 

Waxahachie

Katherine Hughes, Dean’s List

 

Weatherford

Sidney Ganus, Honor Roll

Marisah Mata, Dean’s List

Mackinzey Boyer, President’s List

 

Whitesboro

Tevin Stevens, Dean’s List

 

Winchendon, Massachusetts

William Iannacone, President’s List

 

Winters

Tara Campos, Honor Roll

Tia Campos, Dean’s List

Patrick Reyes, Honor Roll

 

Zephyr

Emily Talley, President’s List

This month’s sponsor